Ei tapahtumia
Historic Race, 26.02.2006, Nokwood, Nokia
Class: 1/32 Touring Cars 1966-76 [Periods G & H], under 2000 cc Fin. Best lap
Pos. Driver Car   Manufacturer Motor 1 x 5 min
1. Kai Kivekäs Mini Cooper Scalextric C.7 RX 23,73 12,257
2. Kurre Merivirta VW Kupla 1300 '66 Airfix/Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 22,34 ?
3. Terje Ylä-Outinen Seat 850 Coupe '69 SCX RX-4 22,24 12,257
4. Joni Merivirta Mini Cooper '68 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 21,95 12,720
5. Aapo Terviö Abarth 1000 '66 SCX RX-4 21,37 ?
6. Matti Muhonen Abarth 1000 '66 SCX RX-4 20,22 ?
7. Matti Frisk Abarth 1000 '69 SCX RX-4 19,99 ?
8. Harri Nykänen Ford Escort Mexico Scalextric Johnson 111 19,94 14,279
9. Pekka Nurkkanen Alfa Romeo GTA '71 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 18,81 13,540
The fastest lap time: 12,257 s, Terje Ylä-Outinen, blue lane & Kai Kivekäs, black lane (new lap record)
Class: 1/32 Touring Cars 1966-76 [Periods G & H], over 2000 cc Fin. Best lap
Pos. Driver Car   Manufacturer Motor 1 x 5 min
1. Terje Ylä-Outinen Chevrolet Camaro Z28 '69 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 25,29 11,431
2. Juha Vuorinen Ford Boss Mustang 302 '69 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 24,11 11,330
3. Teppo Mäkelä Chevrolet Camaro Z28 '69 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 23,80 11,900
4. Olli Kattelus Ford Boss Mustang 302 '70 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 22,75 12,215
5. Jaakko Pohjola Plymouth Hemi Cuda Carrera Mabuchi 'S' 22,32 ?
6. Jukka Pöri Chevrolet Camaro Z28 '69 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 22,19 12,533
7. Julius Wilko Plymouth Roadrunner '70 Carrera Scaleauto black 20,85 ?
8. Olli Järvinen Dodge Charger Carrera Mabuchi 'S' 20,85 ?
9. Aurora Salomaa Chevrolet Camaro Z28 '69 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 19,60 ?
10. Arttu Salomaa Ford Boss Mustang 302 '69 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 19,14 ?
11. Matti Frisk 19,12 ?
12. Tapio Satto Plymouth Cuda '70 Carrera JK Falcon 18,29 13,456
The fastest lap time: 11,330 s, Juha Vuorinen, white lane
Class: 1/32 Two-Seater Racing Cars (Sport Prototypes) 1966-71 [Period G] Fin.
Pos. Driver Car   Manufacturer Motor 1 x 5 min
1. Juha Vuorinen Porsche 908 '69 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 26,30 10,830
2. Tapio Satto Lola T260 '71 MG Vanquish Fox 10 25,90 10,556
3. Joni Merivirta Porsche 917 '71 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 25,43 10,855
4. Julius Wilko Lola T70 MkIIIb '70 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 25,39 11,243
5. Kai Kivekäs Javelin Scalextric Johnson 222 24,63 11,601
6. Matti Muhonen Chevron B19 '71 GB Track Mabuchi 'S' 24,44 11,660
7. Jori Nissi Ferrari 512S '70 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 24,28 11,488
8. Olli Järvinen Ford GT 40 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 24,27 11,824
9. Teppo Mäkelä Porsche 908/2 Flunder Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 24,01 11,913
10. Jaakko Pohjola Lola T70 MkIIIb '70 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 23,98 12,060
11. Pekka Nurkkanen Porsche 917 LH '71 Top Slot / Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 23,81 11,579
12. Kurre Merivirta Mirage-Ford M1 '67 Scalextric Raymond 222 23,32 11,437
13. Olli Kattelus Ford GT 40 '66 Scalextric Cartrix TZ RACE 23,29 12,146
14. Jukka Pöri Lola T70 MkIIIb '70 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 22,65 12,379
15. Matti Frisk Lola T70 MkIIIb '70 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 22,16 12,176
16. Harri Nykänen Ford F3L '68 Scalextric C.18 Johnson 222 22,06 11,419
17. Aurora Salomaa Ferrari 330 P4 '67 Scalextric Johnson 222 17,67 13,973
18. Terje Ylä-Outinen Porsche 908 '69 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 6,91 12,187
The fastest lap time: 10,556 s, Tapio Satto, blue lane (new lap record)
Class: 1/32 Group 5 silhouette cars 1976-82 [Period I] Fin.
Pos. Driver Car   Manufacturer Motor 1 x 5 min
1. Tapio Satto Ford Capri Turbo '79 Fly Racing Cartrix TZ RACE 26,96 10,589
2. Kai Kivekäs Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo Scalextric SRS MkI RX green 26,10 ?
3. Joni Merivirta Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo '82 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 25,82 11,055
4. Olli Kattelus Toyota Celica Turbo MRRC Cartrix SH-PRO 25,43 11,152
5. Kurre Merivirta Toyota Celica Turbo '81 MRRC Scaleauto 25,12 11,183
6. Juha Vuorinen Toyota Celica Turbo '81 MRRC Scaleauto 25,05 11,052
7. Julius Wilko Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo '80 GB Track Mabuchi 'S' 24,97 11,603
8. Pekka Nurkkanen Porsche 935 K3 '79 Racer Slot.It 24,28 11,279
9. Matti Frisk Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo '80 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 23,87 11,531
10. Jaakko Pohjola BMW 320 Turbo Revell Mabuchi 'S' 23,02 12,177
11. Teppo Mäkelä Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo '81 GB Track Mabuchi 'S' 22,97 11,851
12. Harri Nykänen Porsche 935 Scalextric Exin RX-4 22,95 11,899
13. Jukka Pöri Porsche 935 Fleischmann Fleischmann 22,87 12,738
14. Terje Ylä-Outinen Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo '81 GB Track Mabuchi 'S' 21,95 11,861
15. Jori Nissi Lancia Beta Montecarlo Turbo Polistil Small Open 21,65 12,292
16. Aapo Terviö BMW 3.0 CSL '77 Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 20,41 13,217
The fastest lap time: 10,589 s, Tapio Satto, yellow lane
Class: 1/24 FSC Touring + GT Fin. Points
Pos. Driver Car   Chassis Motor 6 x 3 min Conc. Race Sum.
1. Pekka Nurkkanen Porsche 911 Carrera RS 3.0 '74 MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 104,87 9,673 17,50 20 37,50
2. Jaakko Pohjola BMW 3.5 CSL '74 MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 103,87 10,031 14,00 17 31,00
3. Juha Vuorinen Dodge Charger '67 MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 97,25 10,578 15,50 12 27,50
4. Tapio Satto Dodge Dart GTS '69 Schoeler Tigre Fox 10 96,04 10,549 16,00 11 27,00
5. Olli Kattelus Porsche 911 Carrera RS 2.7 '73 Schoeler Tigre P Fox 10 99,07 10,331 10,50 14 24,50
6. Harri Nykänen Pontiac GTO '68 MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 96,04 10,633 7,75 10 17,75
7. Marko Salomaa Ford Mustang '70 Schoeler Fox 10 94,13 10,337 7,50 8 15,50
8. Kai Kivekäs Jaguar E Type Coupe Scalextric Super 124 Fox 10 94,89 10,795 5,00 9 14,00
The fastest lap time: 9,673 s, Pekka Nurkkanen, ? lane
Class: 1/24 FSC Sport Prototypes Fin. Points
Pos. Driver Car   Chassis Motor 6 x 3 min Conc. Race Sum.
1. Pekka Nurkkanen Ford Mk II '67 Schoeler Tigre Fox 10 85,38 10,125 17,75 11 28,75
2. Kai Kivekäs Ferrari 330 P4 '67 MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 112,13 9,199 7,00 20 27,00
3. Tapio Satto Porsche 917K '71 Schoeler Pantera Fox 10 97,95 10,223 13,50 12 25,50
4. Arttu Salomaa Ford GT 40 '68 Schoeler Fox 10 99,06 10,121 10,75 14 24,75
5. Teppo Mäkelä Porsche 917K '71 MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 107,97 9,435 7,25 17 24,25
6. Marko Salomaa Ford GT 40 '68 Schoeler Fox 10 79,44 10,615 11,00 10 21,00
The fastest lap time: 9,199 s, Kai Kivekäs, red lane
Class: 1/32 Group B cars 1982-86 Fin.
Pos. Driver Car   Manufacturer Motor 1 x 5 min
1. Terje Ylä-Outinen Ferrari 288 GTO '84 Scalextric Exin Mabuchi 'S' 24,93 11,420
2. Kai Kivekäs Ferrari 288 GTO Scalextric Exin RX-4 24,71 11,860
3. Pekka Nurkkanen Porsche 911 SC/RS '84 Ninco NC-5 24,23 11,433
4. Jaakko Pohjola BMW M1 Scalextric Spain RX-4 23,97 12,065
5. Joni Merivirta Lancia Delta S4 '85 Polistil / Cartrix Cartrix TX 2.3 23,16 11,153
6. Tapio Satto Lancia 037 '85 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 22,95 12,136
7. Olli Kattelus Renault R5 Turbo '82 Fly Car Mabuchi 'S' 22,05 ?
8. Julius Wilko Porsche 911 RS '82 Ninco NC-5 21,89 ?
9. Jukka Pöri Porsche 959 Scalextric Exin RX-4 21,44 ?
10. Arttu Salomaa Peugeot 205 T16 Scalextric SRS RX-3 21,17 ?
11. Kurre Merivirta MG Metro R6N '85 Scalextric RX-62C 11,04 12,492
12. Harri Nykänen Ford RS200 Scalextric Exin Mabuchi 'S' 10,00 ?
The fastest lap time: 11,153 s, Joni Merivirta, yellow lane
Class: 1/24 Open Fin.
Pos. Driver Car   Manufacturer Motor 1 x 5 min
1. Harri Nykänen Audi R8R (ES-24) Champion Mura G-12 33,22 7,912
2. Kai Kivekäs Nissan Nismo GT-R Tamiya / MoMo SW2 Proslot Euro 32,06 9,021
3. Pekka Nurkkanen Porsche 911 RS 3.0 '74 Fujimi / MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 29,19 9,590
4. Teppo Mäkelä Porsche 917 K '71 Fujimi / MoMo Classic 2 Fox 10 28,80 9,670
5. Olli Kattelus Porsche 917 K '71 Fujimi / Scholer Pantera Fox 10 28,49 10,199
6. Arttu Salomaa Lola (EM-24) Champion Mura G-12 28,11 8,789
7. Tapio Satto Cadillac Eldorado Covertible '58 CC Lee / Sakatsu Little Ripper 26,84 10,189
8. Terje Ylä-Outinen Opel GT 1900 '69 White Point White Point 25,48 11,042
9. Jukka Pöri Ford Mk IV '67 White Point White Point 24,11 12,080
10. Julius Wilko Abarth 1000 TCR White Point White Point 23,24 11,804
11. Kurre Merivirta BMW 3.5 CSL '76 Marui / Fly Cartrix TX-5 22,84 11,132
12. Matti Muhonen VW Kleinbus '67 ??/Scalextric Mabuchi 'S' 19,18 10,189
13. Marko Salomaa Audi R8R (EJ-24) KRP Mura G-12 4,00 13,223
The fastest lap time: 7,912 s, Harri Nykänen, green lane (new lap record)